Lead Profiler
ToolAvailable

Lead Profiler

Agents and developer sales teams can send leads an interactive form, save their property requirements in the lead card and use the structured profile to plan the next step.

Lead Profiler interface preview

A new property inquiry rarely arrives with everything an agent needs. The initial message may mention a location but omit the budget. A later call may clarify the preferred property type, while another important detail remains buried in a chat. By the time the agent returns to the request, the information is spread across different channels and the next action depends on memory.

Lead Profiler gives agents and developer sales teams a structured way to collect the information required to understand a lead’s needs. The user sends an interactive form to the lead, MLS RealtyHub organises the submitted details, and the resulting request profile is saved in the lead card for further work.

The tool does not make a sales decision for the user. It creates a clearer operational starting point from which the responsible professional can review the request, decide what should happen next and continue working with the lead.

What Lead Profiler Does

Lead Profiler is a user-operated tool within the CRM & Lead Management module of MLS RealtyHub. Its primary task is to collect and structure information about a lead’s property requirements.

Instead of relying on an unstructured conversation or repeatedly asking the same questions, the user can send the lead an interactive form. The lead provides the requested information, and MLS RealtyHub saves the structured responses in the corresponding lead card.

For example, the collected information may clarify the lead’s budget, preferred area and property type. These details help the agent or developer representative understand the request before choosing suitable properties or planning the next conversation. These are practical examples rather than a fixed or exhaustive list of form fields.

Lead Profiler is available through the lead workspace in MLS RealtyHub.

Who Uses Lead Profiler

Lead Profiler is designed for professionals who already have a lead but need a clearer understanding of what that person is looking for.

An agent may use it after receiving an inquiry that contains only a name, contact details and a general request. A developer sales representative may use the same tool when a prospective buyer has expressed interest in a project but has not yet provided enough information to identify relevant units.

The tool is particularly useful when:

  1. An inquiry contains incomplete property requirements.
  2. Important details are scattered across messages or calls.
  3. Several people are involved in following up with the lead.
  4. The agent needs structured information before preparing suitable options.
  5. The next action cannot be chosen confidently from the initial inquiry alone.

Lead Profiler supports qualification by organising the information supplied by the lead. It is designed to structure the request rather than score or rank leads or predict conversions.

What Goes Into the Tool

The process begins with an existing lead and an interactive form sent by the MLS RealtyHub user.

The lead provides information about their requirements through that form. Depending on the request, this may include details such as budget, location preferences or the type of property being considered. The form focuses on relevant property requirements, while the exact information collected depends on the particular request.

The user remains responsible for deciding when to send the form and how to use the information returned. MLS RealtyHub provides the tool and stores the structured result, but it does not replace the professional judgement of the agent or developer representative.

How the Lead Profiler Workflow Works

1. Open the relevant lead

The user works with the lead through the lead area of MLS RealtyHub. Existing request information, working comments and the lead’s profile are kept in the lead card.

Before sending the form, the user can review what is already known and identify where additional information is needed.

2. Send the interactive form

The user sends the Lead Profiler form to the lead. This is a deliberate user action: the system does not independently decide which leads should receive the form or when it should be sent.

The form provides a more consistent way to request information than collecting separate answers across multiple messages.

3. The lead provides the requested information

The lead completes and submits the form. This gives the person an opportunity to describe their needs directly instead of having the agent reconstruct the request from disconnected conversations.

The quality and completeness of the resulting profile still depend on the information provided by the lead.

4. MLS RealtyHub structures the responses

After the form is submitted, MLS RealtyHub collects and organises the provided information for qualification. The result is saved in the corresponding lead card.

MLS RealtyHub structures the submitted information, but the user still needs to review whether the request is complete, accurate and ready for the next stage.

5. The user reviews the profile

The agent or developer representative reviews the structured information in the lead card. The professional can compare the new details with the original inquiry, add working comments and determine whether further clarification is required.

Control remains with the user. Lead Profiler supplies structured information; it does not decide which property must be offered or whether the lead should progress.

6. Choose the next action

Once the request is clearer, the user can continue the broader lead-management process. The next action may be to contact the lead, identify relevant property options, add a task or move the person to an appropriate stage of the working pipeline.

These actions are part of the wider CRM & Lead Management process. Lead Profiler contributes the structured request profile that helps the user decide what should happen next.

A Typical Agent Scenario

An agent receives an inquiry about an apartment. The original message confirms interest but does not contain enough information to prepare a relevant selection. The preferred area is unclear, the available budget has not been discussed and the agent does not know which type of property the lead expects.

Instead of continuing with a long sequence of disconnected questions, the agent opens the lead card and sends the Lead Profiler form.

The lead submits the requested information. MLS RealtyHub structures the responses and saves them in the lead card. The agent then reviews the profile and sees a clearer description of the request, including the details the lead has provided about budget, area and property type.

The agent still decides how to proceed. If the information is sufficient, the next step may be to identify suitable options. If an answer requires clarification, the agent can contact the lead before continuing. The tool improves the quality of the working context without removing the agent’s control over the relationship.

An Alternative Developer Scenario

A developer sales representative may receive interest in a project without knowing which available unit could fit the buyer’s needs. The representative sends the Lead Profiler form and reviews the submitted requirements in the lead card.

The structured profile can then support a more focused follow-up. The representative remains responsible for checking current availability, discussing the request and deciding which next action is appropriate.

The workflow remains the same in both cases: the user sends the form, the lead supplies information, MLS RealtyHub structures the responses, and the responsible professional decides how to proceed.

The Result: A Structured Lead Profile

The direct output of Lead Profiler is structured qualification information saved in the lead card.

This gives the user a more reliable working reference than a request distributed across chats, notes and memory. It can also make the lead easier to handle when another authorised team member needs to understand the current request.

The result is a structured information record rather than a guaranteed match, conversion forecast or automated sales recommendation. It supports the professional’s decision about what to do next.

How Lead Profiler Fits Into CRM & Lead Management

Lead Profiler performs one specific task inside the broader CRM & Lead Management module: it helps turn incomplete lead information into a structured request profile.

The surrounding module covers a wider operational process that may include incoming inquiries, lead cards, comments, tasks, pipeline stages, meetings and reporting. Lead Profiler supports this connected process without replacing the wider CRM & Lead Management capabilities.

MLS RealtyHub is a professional B2B operating environment, not simply a standalone CRM. It supports agents and developers across connected areas of property, client and team work while preserving user control over professional decisions.

MLS RealtyHub also does not act as a broker, intermediary or party to a transaction. It provides the working infrastructure, while communication and follow-up remain the responsibility of the relevant professional.

Key Benefits

Lead Profiler provides practical value through a clear input-to-output workflow:

  1. It gives the lead a structured way to describe their requirements.
  2. It reduces reliance on information scattered across separate conversations.
  3. It saves the submitted qualification details in the lead card.
  4. It gives the responsible user a clearer basis for choosing the next action.
  5. It supports a more consistent handover when several team members work with leads.

These benefits help professionals organise lead information and plan follow-up. Lead Profiler does not promise a particular conversion rate, revenue result or successful transaction.

Scope and Limitations

Lead Profiler collects and structures information submitted through an interactive form. It is not a lead-scoring, conversion-forecasting or guaranteed property-matching tool.

The tool does not independently verify every response supplied by the lead. The user must review the information and request clarification when necessary.

Lead and guest forms are not intended to store passports, identity documents, completed transaction contracts or other sensitive personal documentation.

External calendar synchronisation is separate from Lead Profiler and is not part of its current workflow.

Build a Clearer Lead Qualification Process

See how Lead Profiler can help your team collect property requirements, keep the resulting profile in one working record and move from an incomplete inquiry to a clear next action.


Frequently asked questions

Lead Profiler, explained.

What is Lead Profiler?
Lead Profiler is a tool in MLS RealtyHub that helps users collect and structure information about a lead’s property requirements through an interactive form.
Who sends the Lead Profiler form?
The MLS RealtyHub user sends the form to the lead. The system does not independently decide when the form should be sent.
Where are the submitted details saved?
The structured information is saved in the corresponding lead card within the lead workspace.
Does Lead Profiler automatically score leads?
Lead Profiler focuses on collecting and structuring property requirements rather than automatically scoring leads or predicting conversions. The responsible professional reviews the submitted information and decides what to do next.
Can Lead Profiler choose properties for the lead?
Lead Profiler structures the lead’s requirements. The agent or developer representative remains responsible for reviewing the request and selecting an appropriate next action.
Does MLS RealtyHub contact the lead as an intermediary?
No. MLS RealtyHub provides the professional working environment but does not act as a broker, intermediary or party to the transaction.